logo
logo

ELO E247

 

Properties

  • 4 x RS-232 independent channels
  • protocol independent duplex transfer
  • multimode fiber, ST connector
  • range 2 km
  • data rate 0 - 230 kbps
  • DC 9 - 24 V supply

 

 

 

Description

ELO E247 multiplexes 4 independent RS232 communication channels to one pair of multimode optic fibers. Optic connector is SC type, range 2 km for 50/125 fiber. Maximum data rate of each channel 230 kbps, power supply DC 9 -24 V. DIN rail holder must be ordered separately.

Downloads

Datasheet User Manual        

Questions

If you have some questions about product, use form "Contact us"  in left side column.

 

Price

      Dealer       End user

                   
 

To get a price, please, call our sales department - +420 382 213 695 or +420 736 612 560, or send us e-mail to address sales@elo.cz.

 

Related products


...................................................................................................................................................................

<< previous (ELO E246)        | back to Fiber optic adapters |    next (ELO E248)  >>

   

 

 

 

 

Česky English

Contact us

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose of responding. For more information, see principles of processing personal data
Protected by reCAPTCHA.

Full text search