logo
logo

ELO E243

 

Properties

  • TxD, RxD transferring
  • ALARM output
  • Data rate RS485 1.5 Mbps
  • Data rate RS422 5 Mbps
  • Supply voltage 9 - 24 V DC
  • Range 2 km
  • ST connectors

 

 

Description

Modem RS485/422 / multimode optic fiber 50/125 or 62.5/125, optic connectors ST. Transferred signals RxD, TxD. Maximum range 2 km. Indication of the optic line interruption (ALARM signal). Maximum data rate in half duplex RS485 mode 1.5 Mbps, in duplex RS422 mode 5 Mbps, DC 9 - 24 V supply. DIN rail holder must be ordered separately.

Downloads

Datasheet User Manual        

Questions

If you have some questions about product, use form "Contact us"  in left side column.

 

Price

      Dealer       End user
 
                   
 

To get a price, please, call our sales department - +420 382 213 695 or +420 736 612 560, or send us e-mail to address sales@elo.cz.

Related products


...................................................................................................................................................................

<< previous (ELO E242)        | back to Fiber optic adapters |    next (ELO E244)  >>

   

 

 

 

 

Česky English

Contact us

Your personal information will only be used for the purpose of responding. For more information, see principles of processing personal data
Protected by reCAPTCHA.

Full text search