logo
logo

ELO E24A

 

Properties

  • 2 x RS232 independent channels
  • protocol independent duplex transfer
  • multimode fiber, SC connector
  • range 2 km
  • data rate 0 - 230 kbps
  • DC 9 - 24 V supply

 

 

 

Description

ELO E24A multiplexes 2 independent RS422 communication channels to one pair of multimode optic fibers. Optic connector is SC type, range 2 km for 50/125 fiber. Maximum data rate of each channel 230 kbps, power supply DC 9 -24 V. DIN rail holder must be ordered separately.

Downloads

Datasheet User Manual        

Questions

If you have some questions about product, use form "Contact us"  in left side column.

.

Price

      Dealer       End user
 
                   
 

To get a price, please, call our sales department - +420 382 213 695 or +420 736 612 560, or send us e-mail to address sales@elo.cz.

 

Related products


...................................................................................................................................................................

 

<< previous (ELO E249)        | back to Fiber optic adapters |    next (ELO E24B)  >>

 

   

 

 

 

 

Česky English

Contact us

Your personal information will only be used to respond to you. For more information, see principles of processing personal data
Protected by reCAPTCHA.

Full text search