logo
logo

ELO E249

 

Properties

  • 2 x RS232 independent channels
  • protocol independent duplex transfer
  • multimode fiber, ST connector
  • range 2 km
  • data rate 0 - 230 kbps
  • DC 9 - 24 V supply

 

 

Description

ELO E249 multiplexes 2 independent RS422 communication channels to one pair of multimode optic fibers. Optic connector is ST type, range 2 km for 50/125 fiber. Maximum data rate of each channel 230 kbps, power supply DC 9 -24 V. DIN rail holder must be ordered separately.

Downloads

Datasheet User Manual        

Questions

If you have some questions about product, use form "Contact us"  in left side column.

 

Price

      Dealer       End user
 
                   
 

To get a price, please, call our sales department - +420 382 213 695 or +420 736 612 560, or send us e-mail to address sales@elo.cz.

Related products


...................................................................................................................................................................

<< previous (ELO E248)        | back to Fiber optic adapters |   next (ELO E24A) >>

   

 

 

 

 

Česky English

Contact us

Your personal information will only be used to respond to you. For more information, see principles of processing personal data.
Protected by reCAPTCHA.

Full text search