logo

ELO E248

 

 Properties

 

  • 4 x RS-232 independent channels
  • protocol independent duplex transfer
  • singlemode fiber, SC connector
  • range 15 km
  • data rate 0 - 230 kbps
  • DC 9 - 24 V supply

 

Description

ELO E248 multiplexes 4 independent RS232 communication channels to one pair of singlemode optic fibers. Optic connector is SC type, range 15 km for 9/125 fiber. Maximum data rate of each channel 230 kbps, power supply DC 9 -24 V. DIN rail holder must be ordered separately.

 

Downloads

Datasheet User Manual        

Questions

If you have some questions about product, use form "Contact us"  in left side column.

Price

      Dealer       End user
                   
 

To get a price, please, call our sales department - +420 382 213 695 or +420 736 612 560, or send us e-mail to address sales@elo.cz.

Related products


...................................................................................................................................................................

   

 

 

 

 

Česky English

Contact us

Your personal information will only be used to respond to you. For more information, see principles of processing personal data.

Full text search